Ivan Guadalupe Barraza

Barraza, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 07/01/2008
  • Missing From Modesto, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/26/1986 (36)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Barraza has a scar on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Barraza was last seen in Modesto, California on July 1, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Modesto Police Department 209-572-9500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2009; casefile added.