Ivan Lara Navarro

Navarro, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 10/04/2011
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/22/1965 (60)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green sweatshirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Navarro has a tattoo of a female figure on his arm. He may use the following alias names: Damian Campos, Damian Lopez Campos, Juan Campos and/or Hivan Navarro Lara.

Details of Disappearance

Navarro was last seen in Los Angeles, California on October 4, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2026; casefile added.