Izar Isaac Godinez Sanchez

Izar, circa 2015; Age-progression to age 18 (circa 2020)

  • Missing Since 11/25/2015
  • Missing From Apopka, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/09/2002 (20)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'10, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Izar is from Guatemala and moved to the United States a short time before his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Izar disappeared from Apopka, Florida on November 25, 2015. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. After his disappearance, Izar borrowed someone else's phone to call home and say he was okay. The number he called from had a North Carolina area code. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Apopka Police Department 407-703-1771

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2021; age-progression updated.