Jabari Hunter
Hunter, circa 2023
- Missing Since 05/30/2023
- Missing From Akron, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/25/1981 (45)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hunter was last seen in Akron, Ohio on May 30, 2023. After a verbal altercation with his girlfriend he left home, saying he was going to walk to the Circle K store on North Main Street. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Akron Police Department 330-375-2552
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2024; casefile added.