Jabreal Collins
RESOLVED

Collins, circa 2013
-
Missing Since
07/08/2013
-
Missing From
Youngstown, Ohio
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
CollinsĀ disappeared from Youngstown, Ohio on July 8, 2013. On April 8, 2016, his skeletal remains were found in a vacant lot on Wydesteel Avenue, in an industrial area of town. They were identified in May. Collins had been the victim of a homicide; he was shot several times. His murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Collins, circa 2013
- Missing Since 07/08/2013
- Missing From Youngstown, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .