Jace Martin
Martin, circa 2020
- Missing Since 02/11/2020
- Missing From Destrehan, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/16/1989 (37)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, gray pants, black shoes and a black baseball cap. Carrying a gray backpack with his clothes inside.
- Medical Conditions Martin may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Martin has the following tattoos: a heart on his left bicep, a bird on his left arm and a dog on his left forearm. He had a beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Martin was last seen in the 300 block of Ormond Meadows in Destrehan, Louisiana on February 11, 2020. He got into an argument with his girlfriend, left on foot at 8:00 p.m. and has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, Martin had made statements implying he planned to harm himself. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Charles Parish Sheriff's Office 985-331-1559
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 14, 2021; casefile added.