Jack Dates
RESOLVED

Dates, circa 2000
-
Missing Since
01/08/2000
-
Missing From
Talledega, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
DatesĀ disappeared from Talledega, Alabama on January 8, 2000. In October 2000, his skull was discovered in the same area where he disappeared. Authorities believed the skull was from Dates, but the identification was not confirmed by DNA testing until October 2007.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dates, circa 2000
- Missing Since 01/08/2000
- Missing From Talledega, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .