Jack Dean Greger

Greger, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 05/01/1990
  • Missing From Rice Lake, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 140 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Greger was last seen in Rice Lake, Wisconsin on May 1, 1990. He walked away from a halfway house and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Burnett County Sheriff's Department 715-349-2121
  • Barron County Sheriff's Office 715-537-3106

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2025; casefile added.