Jack Donald Flohre
Flohre, circa 2023; Flohre's tattoos
- Missing Since 01/14/2023
- Missing From Dayton, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/04/1993 (32)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 135 - 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Flohre was struggling with drug addiction and possible mental health problems at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Flohre has the word "LOST" spelled across his fingers in large letters, and a tattooed sleeve on his upper arm; photos of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Flohre was last seen on Ingram Street in Dayton, Ohio on January 14, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Although authorities have found no evidence of foul play in his disappearance, his family is concerned for his welfare due to his addiction history. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Dayton Police Department 937-333-2677
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2024; casefile added.