Jack Duane Morgan
Jack, circa 1996; Age-progression to age 31 (circa 2012)
- Missing Since 12/05/1996
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/21/1981 (44)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 100 - 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jack may use the first name Jason or the initials JD. He has a scar on his right cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Jack disappeared from San Diego, California on December 5, 1996. He was last seen at his home in the 2200 block of Haniman Drive, where he lived with his biological father.
He was reportedly an excellent student at the time of his disappearance and wasn't having any problems at home. Although some reports classify him as a runaway, others stated he is missing under suspicious circumstances.
Jack may have remained in the local area after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2000
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2021; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.