Jack Eugene Waller
Waller, circa 2007
- Missing Since 09/27/2007
- Missing From El Cajon, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/15/1954 (71)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray or green shirt, a dark blue jacket, blue jeans, a light brown cowboy hat and canvas shoes.
- Medical Conditions Waller suffers from schizophrenia and is in need of medication which he does not have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Waller was last seen by his brother in El Cajon, California on September 27, 2007. He has never been heard from again. He has gone missing before and been located in the downtown San Diego and North County areas. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Cajon Police Department 619-441-1596
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2012; picture added.