Jack Fisher
Fisher, circa 1994
- Missing Since 07/01/1994
- Missing From Long Beach, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age Unknown
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Fisher was employed at a mobile home business in Long Beach, Mississippi in 1994. In late July of that year, he told his parents he was going out of state, possibly to Missouri, to help flood victims. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his disappearance.Fisher is a United States Army veteran. He previously resided in Dunedin, Florida.
His brother assumed Fisher's identity while fleeing child sex abuse charges, and was arrested in 2005 after fifteen years as a fugitive. Fisher's brother is not believed to have had anything to do with his disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Investigator Rick Hart 727-464-6760
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2006; casefile added.