Jack Libardo Jimenez
Jimenez, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/21/1998
- Missing From Mastic Beach, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/18/1977 (45)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 183 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white Tommy Hilfiger shirt, blue jeans, a black leather winter jacket, and brown Lugz boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jimenez's nose and tongue are pierced. He has a scar on the left side of his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Jimenez was last seen at approximately 10:30 p.m. on May 21, 1998, getting into a vehicle in front of the D&K Deli on Neighborhood Road and Oakwood Drive in Mastic Beach, New York. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Suffolk County Police Department 631-852-6198
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2020; two pictures added.