Jack Michael Dupee
RESOLVED
Dupee, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
05/05/2006
-
Missing From
Livermore, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
DupeeĀ disappeared from Livermore, California on May 5, 2006. Later that year, his badly burned remains were found in an orchard near Interstate 5, west of Firebaugh, California. They were not identified until May 2016. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dupee, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/05/2006
- Missing From Livermore, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .