Jack Owen Wagner

Wagner, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 11/18/2024
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/14/1996 (30)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red sweater and black sweatpants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wagner was last seen in Bakersfield, California on November 18, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bakersfield Police Department 661-326-3833

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2025; casefile added.