Jack Randal Morris

Morris, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 08/12/2009
  • Missing From Bonham, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/15/1961 (64)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue-green short-sleeved polo shirt, jeans, a baseball cap and steel-toed work boots.
  • Medical Conditions Morris is allergic to chlorine.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Pickup truck (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Dark brown hair, blue eyes. Morris has a scar on his right arm, and two metal plates and fourteen screws surgically implanted in his right ankle. He has a mustache.

Details of Disappearance

Morris was last seen in Bonham, Texas on August 12, 2009. He has never been heard from again. The pickup truck he was driving was later located parked on the roadside south of Bonham, four miles from Morris's residence. It was parked off FM 271 and FM 1550 in Cotton Center, Texas.

Foul play is suspected in Morris's case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Fannin County Sheriff's Office 903-583-2143

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 2, 2014; distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.