Jack Roland Brady III
Brady, circa 2015
- Missing Since 11/19/2015
- Missing From Joplin, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/05/1980 (46)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 - 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Brady is an alcoholic.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark red 1998 Honda Passport with the Kansas license plate number 733HGX (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue/hazel eyes. Brady has a tattoo of a wolf on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Brady was last seen in Joplin, Missouri on November 19, 2015. He sold his plasma at Biolife that day and disappeared afterwards. He has never been heard from again. He wasn't reported missing until December 14.
After his disappearance, his dark red 1998 Honda Passport with the Kansas license plate number 733HGX was found abandoned in the vicinity of 14th and Schifferdecker.
Brady has a history of going camping in remote, wooded areas and becoming extremely intoxicated. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Joplin Police Department 417-623-3131
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2017; casefile added.