Jackie Olivia Alvarez
Alvarez, circa 2021
- Missing Since 02/16/2021
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/31/1988 (34)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Alvarez may spell her first name "Jacky" or use the alias first names Jacquelin and/or Jacquelyn.
Details of Disappearance
Alvarez's family last heard from her via a Facebook message on February 16, 2021. She is believed to have been in the Los Angeles County, California area at the time. She has never been heard from again and her Facebook account has been deactivated. Few details are available in her case. Oxnard, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2022; casefile added.