Jackie Robinson

Robinson, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 11/16/1999
  • Missing From Beaufort County, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/15/1957 (65)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 250 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly dark-colored cargo pants and a dark-colored button-down shirt or a t-shirt.
  • Medical Conditions Robinson suffers from periodic seizures. He is required to take medication to regulate his condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Robinson may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has large knots on his face and on the back of his head.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson suffered a seizure during his work shift in Beaufort County, South Carolina on November 16, 1999. He was admitted into Beaufort Memorial Hospital on Ribaut Road shortly afterwards.

Robinson signed himself out as a patient later during the day. He was last seen exiting the facility to wait for his ride back to his residence. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Beaufort County Sheriff's Office 843-524-2777

Source Information

. .