Jackson M. Voci-Reed
Voci-Reed, circa 1998
- Missing Since 07/10/1998
- Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Voci-Reed has surgical scars on one of his hips and on his abdomen. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Voci-Reed was last seen in the 3200 block of Catspring Circle in Indianapolis, Indiana on July 20, 1998. He disappeared under unclear circumstances, leaving a note behind in his car, and has never been seen again.
Voci-Reed is a retired minister and therapist from St. Vincent's Stress Center.
Investigating Agency
- Marion County Sheriff's Department
- 317-231-8288
- 317-327-3811
Source Information
Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2014; date of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.