Jacob Allen Reeves
RESOLVED
Reeves, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
10/18/2008
-
Missing From
Freemont, Iowa
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
ReevesĀ disappeared from Freemont, Iowa on October 18, 2008. In October 2010, his skeletal remains were found in a farm field in Mahaska County, Iowa. Reeves, who suffered from schizophrenia, had hanged himself from a tree.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Reeves, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/18/2008
- Missing From Freemont, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .