Jacob Arthur Tanner
Tanner, circa 2017; Tanner on the day of his disappearance
- Missing Since 12/08/2017
- Missing From Daytona Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/15/1969 (53)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white or tan shirt with a gray design on the front, black shorts and a black brace on his wrist. Carrying a brown or black duffel bag with a round blue patch. A photo of Tanner in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
- Medical Conditions Tanner is mentally disabled. He does not like to interact socially with other males.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Tanner was last seen in Daytona Beach, Florida on December 8, 2017. He was dropped off at the Halifax Medical Center that evening and was last seen leaving the emergency room. He has never been heard from again. He is considered endangered, but few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Daytona Beach Police Department 386-671-5242
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2019; casefile added.