Jacob C. Burch

Burch, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/04/2023
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/03/1984 (42)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Burch was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on June 4, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; casefile added.