Jacob Cameron Paddock-Weeks

Paddock-Weeks, circa 2019; Paddock-Weeks's tattoos

  • Missing Since 02/02/2019
  • Missing From Jefferson County, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'11, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears a hooded sweatshirt, DC style shoes and a baseball cap.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White Dodge Ram pickup truck (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Paddock-Weeks's nickname is Jake. His left eyebrow is pierced. He has the following tattoos: a spade symbol with the words "Love Life" on the left side of his abdomen, the word "WARRIOR" on his right forearm, the word "COLORADO" with mountains and a sunset in the background on his left forearm, and a winged skull holding a tire on his left calf. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Paddock-Weeks smokes cigarettes.

Details of Disappearance

Paddock-Weeks was last seen on February 2, 2019. He was involved in a minor one-car accident near Mile Post 246 in unincorporated Jefferson County, Colorado: he crashed his White Dodge Ram pickup truck into a guardrail in the Indian Hills area.

He was last seen running away from the scene, leaving his wrecked pickup truck behind with his identification, wallet and cellular phone in it. He was last seen walking near an RTD Park-n-Ride and then toward the Mount Lindo Cemetery. He was not appropriately dressed for the weather.

The Colorado Highway Patrol investigated the accident and determined it was caused by a mechanical problem with a tire rod. They found drug paraphernalia in the vehicle, which may explain why Paddock-Weeks ran from the scene. There was no evidence that he had been injured in the accident, but he hasn't been seen or heard from since it happened.

At the time of his disappearance, Paddock-Weeks was on probation for several misdemeanor charges, including driving under the influence. After he was last seen, a warrant was issued for his arrest for probation violation. According to his family, although he did use drugs, he always kept in touch with his loved ones. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson County Sheriff's Office 303-271-5195

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 30, 2021; casefile added.