Jacob Knight Rivers

Rivers, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 02/07/2014
  • Missing From Sonoma County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/23/1970 (52)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue hooded sweatshirt, a white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Rivers wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Rivers was last seen in Sonoma County, California on February 7, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sonoma County Sheriff's Office 707-565-2569

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2019; casefile added.