Jacob Logan Edris

Edris, circa 2017; Two of Edris's tattoos

  • Missing Since 11/14/2017
  • Missing From Eugene, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweatshirt, blue jeans and a black baseball cap with a brown brim. Carrying a black backpack.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray Granite Peak bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Edris has only four teeth in his lower jaw. He has the following tattoos: a tribal symbol on his left upper arm, a Chinese symbol on the right side of his chest, and an unspecified tattoo on his left ring finger. He has a scar on his knee. Photos of two of Edris's tattoos are posted with this case summary. His nickname is Jake and his last name is pronounced "ee-dris."

Details of Disappearance

Edris was last seen at a Walgreens pharmacy on River Road in Eugene, Oregon on November 14, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He may have been riding a gray Granite Peak bicycle at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lane County Sheriff's Office 541-682-4150

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2019; casefile added.