Jacob Niles
Niles, circa 2017
- Missing Since 08/01/2017
- Missing From Maui County, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Niles traveled to Maui, Hawaii from California sometime in August 2017. Since his arrival, though, he has not contacted anyone or been seen by anyone. Niles may be homeless. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Maui County Police Department 808-244-6400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2022; casefile added.