Jacob Wesley Webster

Webster, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 06/08/2006
  • Missing From Princess Anne, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/27/1940 (85)
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A polo shirt, blue jeans and a Timex watch. Carrying a black rawhide leather wallet and a keychain with his name on it.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair. Webster has a brace on his right leg and he limps as a result. He wears eyeglasses and has a receding hairline. He has tattoos on his chest and upper left arm and scars on his nose, left ear, left hand and left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Webster was last seen at the Veterans Affairs Center in Cambridge, Maryland on June 8, 2006. He resided in Princess Anne, Maryland at the time of his disappearance, and that city's police are investigating. He has never been heard from again.

Webster's family did not report him missing until September 2006, three months after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Maryland State Police
  • Princess Anne Barracks
  • 410-651-3101

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2009; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.