Jacqlin Gladys Nelson
Nelson, circa 2012
- Missing Since 11/29/2012
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/15/1971 (55)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 110 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Nelson mey spell her name "Jacqulin." She has a tattoo on her back of a sun and moon and a tattoo on her leg.
Details of Disappearance
Nelson was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on November 29, 2012. Her live-in boyfriend stated she was in and out all day, and finally she left again and never came back. She has never been heard from again.
Nelson wasn't reported missing until January 2013. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; date of birth added, details of disappearance updated.