Jacque Sue Waller
RESOLVED

Jacque, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
06/01/2011
-
Missing From
Jackson, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Jacque disappeared from Jackson, Missouri on June 1, 2011. Her estranged husband, James "Clay" Waller II, was charged with her murder in April 2012. In May 2013, Clay pleaded guilty to second-degree murder and was sentenced to twenty years in prison. He admitted he'd choked Jacque to death, and led authorities to her remains on an island in the Mississippi River.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jacque, circa 2011
- Missing Since 06/01/2011
- Missing From Jackson, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .