Jacqueline Ann Ellis
Ellis, circa 1998
- Missing Since 04/21/1998
- Missing From Marrero, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/09/1958 (67)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White dress printed with blue flowers.
- Medical Conditions Ellis has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ellis may use the last name Watts. She has scars on her wrists and her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Ellis was last seen at approximately 9:00 p.m. on April 21, 1998, at her home in the vicinity of 15th Street and Garden Road in Marrero, Louisiana. She has never been heard from again. The circumstances surrounding her case are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300
Source Information
. .