Jacqueline Ann Wunch
RESOLVED

Wunch, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
10/16/1999
-
Missing From
Amarillo, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 54 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Wunch disappeared from Amarillo, Texas on October 16, 1999. Her remains were found less than two weeks later in Bernalillo County, New Mexico, but they were not identified until October 2005, six years later. Further information about Wunch's death is unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Wunch, circa 1999
- Missing Since 10/16/1999
- Missing From Amarillo, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .