Jacqueline Davis

Jacqueline, circa 1969

  • Missing Since 04/12/1969
  • Missing From Cherokee, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jacqueline's nickname is Jackie, and she has a scar above her eyebrow from a barbed wire fence. She is an enrolled member of the Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians.

Details of Disappearance

Jacqueline was last seen walking to a friend's house in Cherokee, North Carolina on April 12, 1969. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bureau of Indian Affairs - District VI - Nashville, Tennessee 615-564-6600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2023; casefile added.