Jacqueline Diane Lombardi
Lombardi, circa 2011
- Missing Since 03/19/2011
- Missing From Warren, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/30/1989 (37)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 125 - 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tie-dyed coat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lombardi has a tattoo on top of her right foot of a chain with Italian writing. She wears eyeglasses with brown plastic frames that transition to pink. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Lombardi disappeared after leaving her home in the Surrey Hill neighborhood in Howland Township, Ohio on March 19, 2011. The last confirmed sighting of her was a short time later in nearby Warren, Ohio. She never been heard from again. She had been known to stay in Painesville, Ohio prior to her disappearance.
Lombardi has warrants out for her arrest for theft- and drug-related charges. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Howland Township Police Department 330-856-5555
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2021; details of disappearance updated.