Jacqueline Geraldine McNeil

McNeil, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 06/19/2024
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/27/1999 (27)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. McNeil's ears are pierced. She had silver braces on her teeth at the time of her disappearance, and has a tattoo on her arm.

Details of Disappearance

McNeil was last seen in the parking lot located at the intersection of Grand Boulevard and Kossuth Avenue next to Fairground Park in St. Louis, Missouri on June 19, 2024. Her father saw her that day and they sat in his truck and talked, and he gave her some money, then she left and headed north on Grand. She has never been heard from again.

McNeil left behind two children. She is a graduate of Hazelwood East High School. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.