Jacqueline Hernandez
RESOLVED

Jacqueline, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/22/2007
-
Missing From
Clermont, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 6 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Jacqueline was abducted by her non-custodial father from Clermont, Florida on December 22, 2007. In September 2021, now an adult, she found her mother on social media and contacted her. She stated she was in Mexico and asked to meet with her mother at the Texas border.
Jacqueline and her mother were reunited in Laredo, Texas and Jacqueline provided documentation to authorities to prove her identity. Her father remains at large and there is an active warrant for his arrest.
Investigating Agency
- Clermont Police Department
352-394-5588
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2021; case resolved.
Jacqueline, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/22/2007
- Missing From Clermont, Florida
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 6 years old
Details of Disappearance
Jacqueline was abducted by her non-custodial father from Clermont, Florida on December 22, 2007. In September 2021, now an adult, she found her mother on social media and contacted her. She stated she was in Mexico and asked to meet with her mother at the Texas border.Jacqueline and her mother were reunited in Laredo, Texas and Jacqueline provided documentation to authorities to prove her identity. Her father remains at large and there is an active warrant for his arrest.
Investigating Agency
- Clermont Police Department 352-394-5588