Jacqueline Kay Mojzis
Mojzis, circa 2003
- Missing Since 12/20/2003
- Missing From Beaver Dam, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'5, 120 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Mojzis wears an upper denture plate, which may have her Social Security number or name inscribed in it. She has several scars on her wrists from self-inflicted cuts, a large scar on the top of her right knee, a large scar on top of her head, and a tattoo of a heart on the top of her left shoulder. Mojzis may use the last names Campbell, Goodman and/or Lawton.
Details of Disappearance
Mojzis was last seen on December 20, 2003, while staying at a women's shelter in Beaver Dam, Wisconsin. She left the shelter and has never been heard from again. Because it wasn't uncharacteristic of her to be out of touch with family for years at a time, she wasn't reported missing until 2014.
Few details are availabel in Mojzis's case.
Investigating Agency
- Beaver Dam Police Department 920-887-4614
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2022; casefile added.