Jacqueline Marie Schaefer
Schaefer, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/12/2018
- Missing From Ormond Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/15/1966 (58)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Schaefer takes medication for unspecified reasons; she doesn't have her medicine with her.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Schaefer has a tattoo of a rose on her buttocks.
Details of Disappearance
Schaefer was last seen in Ormond Beach, Florida on April 11, 2018. She had no permanent address but was staying at a residence on Linville Road, and was last seen there.
Schaefer has never been heard from again. She left her purse, medications and other belongings behind, as well as her dog. Prior to her disappearance, she had stayed in near-daily contact with her family and had not been known to leave the state. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Volusia County Sheriff's Office 888-277-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2019; casefile added.