Jacqueline Williams

Williams, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 09/22/2024
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/24/1964 (61)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a White metallic shirt, dark blue jeans and red Michael Kors house shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Williams has an unspecified medical condition requiring medication which she doesn't have with her.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in the 6100 block of Vineland Avenue in the North Hollywood neighborhood of Los Angeles, California on September 22, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2025; casefile added.