Jacqueline Winfred Kinney
Kinney, circa 1969
- Missing Since 12/05/1969
- Missing From Canton, Connecticut
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Kinney suffers from paralysis on her left side and her left arm is partially disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue eyes. Kinney has a vaccination scar above her knee, a scar on the back of her leg below the knee and a surgical scar on the right side of her abdomen. Her right toe has previously been broken and some of her rear teeth are missing.
Details of Disappearance
Kinney was last seen in Canton, Connecticut on December 5, 1969. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Springfield Police Department 413-787-6360
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2016; medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics updated.