Jacqueline Yenthi Nguyen
Nguyen, circa 2020
- Missing Since 10/13/2019
- Missing From The Dalles, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 02/13/1994 (31)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 96 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Nguyen is of Vietnamese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Nguyen was heard from on October 13, 2019. The last time her family heard from her, she was going to The Dalles Medical Center in The Dalles, Oregon. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Some agencies give Nguyen's date of disappearance as March 17, 2020 and the place as San Jose, California. San Jose authorities are investigating her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2021; casefile added.