Jacqueline Yvone Jenkins
Jenkins, circa 2021
- Missing Since 11/01/2021
- Missing From Allentown, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she usually wears multiple layers of clothing.
- Medical Conditions Jenkins has several unspecified medical conditions that require treatment.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Graying black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jenkins was last seen in the 1500 block of Walnut Street in Allentown, Pennsylvania on November 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. She has been known to travel back and forth between Allentown and Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, and her family believes she could be staying at a rooming house in Philadelphia. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Allentown Police Department 610-437-7751
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2024; casefile added.