Jacquelyn Diane Moore
Moore, circa 2010
- Missing Since 09/20/2010
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/14/1948 (78)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Moore's nickname is Jackie. She may use the last name Joel or the alias name April Wyntree.
Details of Disappearance
Moore was last seen in Pasadena, California on September 20, 2010. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2018; casefile added.