Jacques Gerard Damidaux

Damidaux, circa 1988; Age-progression to age 62 (circa 2020)

  • Missing Since 10/14/1988
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/29/1957 (68)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Damidaux was last seen in Miami, Florida at 7:00 a.m. on October 14, 1988. He left home after telling his loved ones he was going out of town; he didn't say where he was going or if he was going with anyone else. He has never been heard from again.

He worked as an engineer at the time of his disappearance. After he went missing one of his friends returned his car and speculated Damidaux might have gone to the Bahamas. Damidaux has since been declared legally dead, but his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade County Sheriff's Office 305-471-1700

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2021; age-progression added.