Jada Kezia Tucker

Tucker, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 03/27/2024
  • Missing From Cape Girardeau, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/23/2002 (23)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 127 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tucker was last seen on South Benton Street in Cape Girardeau, Missouri on March 27, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cape Girardeau Police Department 573‐335‐6621

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2025; casefile added.