Jade Elyssa Henning
Henning, circa 2016
- Missing Since 11/06/2016
- Missing From Winter Park, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/14/1986 (36)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly short shorts, a tank top, and flip-flops.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Henning's ears are pierced. She has facial freckles, and stretch marks on her abdomen. She may spell her first name "Jada." Her hair was cut short at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Henning was last seen in the vicinity of Winter Park Pointe Apartments in Winter Park, Florida at 9:30 p.m. on November 8, 2016. She left to go to a Circle K and never returned. She was possibly in the company of a man who is known only by the nickname "Fresh." She has never been heard from again.
Henning left behind two children, who were with her mother when she disappeared. She lead a transient lifestyle at the time of her disappearance, and sometimes dropped out of sight, but she did keep in regular touch with her family. She is considered missing under suspicious circumstances and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2019; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.