Jade M. Nguyen
RESOLVED
Jade, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
08/30/2004
-
Missing From
Baldwinsville, New York
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Asian
- Age 2 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female.
Details of Disappearance
Jade was abducted from Baldwinsville, New York by her parents on August 30, 2004. Her parents were wanted for manslaughter in connection with the starvation death of their nine-week-old son. The family fled before the baby's burial.
In October 2005, Jade's parents were arrested in Anaheim, California and their daughter, who was with them at the time, was taken into foster care. She was in good health. Jade's parents are awaiting extradition to New York.
Investigating Agency
- -
. .
Jade, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/30/2004
- Missing From Baldwinsville, New York
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 2 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
. .