Jade Michelle Chambers
Chambers, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/10/2006
- Missing From Mountain City, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/09/1983 (42)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 90 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans, a large knee-length green jacket, gray shoes and possibly camouflage-print pants over her jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Auburn hair, green eyes. Chambers is missing an eyetooth and her upper front teeth are decaying. She has a tattoo of a bunch of roses with the word "Wild Child" on her upper thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Chambers was last seen at approximately 3:00 p.m. on February 10, 2006, at her residence on Slabtown Road in Mountain City, Tennessee. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Johnson County Sheriff's Office 423-727-7761
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2008; picture added.