Jade Nicole Gordon

Gordon, circa 2022; Gordon's tattoo

  • Missing Since 01/11/2022
  • Missing From St. Joseph, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/21/1975 (47)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Gordon has a tattoo of two wolf heads on her forearm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Gordon was last seen in St. Joseph, Missouri on January 11, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Joseph Police Department 816-271-4777

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2022; casefile added.