Jaden Dawayne Bates

Bates, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 11/06/2023
  • Missing From Citronelle, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/12/2005 (20)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bates was last seen in Citronelle, Alabama on November 6, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Citronelle Police Department 251-866-5527

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2024; casefile added.